Dr. Divya Kumari
Dr. Divya Kumari
Last updated: Jan 23, 2026

Dr. Divya Kumari

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669881702

Dr. Divya Kumari

Radiologist

She is located at 5841 South Maryland Avenue # Mc2026 in Chicago, IL 60637. Can help patients with the following: MRI. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669881702. Appointment can be made via the phone number (773) 702-1000. She is affiliated with 2 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Divya Kumari, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Divya Kumari.

  • MRI

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Divya Kumari is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Interventional Radiology) .

Bills through: University Of Chicago

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2014

Affiliated hospitals

THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO MEDICAL CENTER
5841 SOUTH MARYLAND
CHICAGO, 60637 IL
(773) 702-1000
OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY STATE HEALTH SYSTEM
410 WEST 10TH AVENUE
COLUMBUS, 43210 OH
(614) 293-9700

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 90 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Christopher Doyle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO
Dr. Rony V. Kampalath
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
Dr. Eric Michael Blaschke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6150 West Layton Avenue Greenfield, 53220, WI
Dr. Paul J. Chang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Mc2026 P210B 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Melvy Sarah Mathew
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste. 100 2355 Highway 36 West Roseville, 55113, MN
Dr. Jordan Alexander Kapke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: W231N1440 Corporate Court Waukesha, 53186, WI
Dr. Ruth Ceulemans
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Umair Saleem
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5841 South Maryland Avenue Chicago, 60637, IL
Dr. Lindsay Liu Yang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Gustavo Adolfo Mendez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12605 East 16th Avenue Aurora, 80045, CO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Divya Kumari?

Dr. Divya Kumari's office is located at 5841 South Maryland Avenue # Mc2026 in Chicago, IL 60637.

Does Dr. Divya Kumari accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Divya Kumari accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Divya Kumari treat?

Dr. Divya Kumari provides treatment for MRI.

Has Dr. Divya Kumari affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Divya Kumari is affiliated with THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.